Conditions of use of the web and privacy policy

Privacy Policy

General Conditions

Owner of the website: WINES & WILD, S.L.
Offices address: c/ San Vicente Ferrer 7, bajo 4 -  37008 Salamanca, Spain
Contact email: info@slowwines.net
Tax code (CIF): ES- B37542917
Domain entered in the Company Register of Salamanca
website: www.slowwines.net

General Conditions of Use and Acceptance
These general conditions for using the website, together with any particular conditions that may be established, aim to inform users of the services provided by Wines & Wild, S.L. and regulate the use of the website slowwines.net.
Information and purpose
The use, search and/or contracting of any service set forth in the website slowwines.net  implies the complete acceptance, without any reservations of these General Conditions, which regulate the relationship made between customers and Wines & Wild S.L. Customers accept these General Conditions the moment they use or purchase any product. This document may be printed to be read or saved by the customers before acceptance.
The access to the site slowwines.net implies the acceptance of these General Conditions. Wines & Wild, S.L. can modify without prior notice the structure, design and content of the site and adapt it to any legal change.
Pursuant to:
Act 7/1998 on April 13 on Contractual General Conditions, Royal Decree-Law 1/2007 on November 16 passing a Rewritten Text on Consumers and Users Protection Act and other supplementary acts, Royal Decree 1906/1999 on the 17th of December 1999 regulating Telephone or Electronic Contracting with general conditions.
Organic Law 15/1999 on December 13, and its Implementing Regulation, Retail Commerce Management Act 7/1996 on January 15, Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act 34/2002 on July 11 regarding the Protection of Personal Data (Spanish LOPD), the data provided by the users will be included in a file belonging to WINES & WILD, S.L., duly notified to the Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose purpose will be that specified on the form itself in each case. In the case of registration to the newsletter, the data provided by users can be passed on to other companies in the WINES & WILD S.L  group in strict compliance with the provisions of the LOPD. All the security measures having been adopted that are necessary and required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 to guarantee the confidentiality and security of the data supplied will be respected and complied with.
Amendment of the General Conditions.

Wines & Wild, S.L. may amend these General Conditions without prior notice to its customers in order to improve the services and products offered through the website Slowwines.net. 
1. Personal Data Protection

Information collection

1.1 Personal Information
We request that you provide us with personal information when you subscribe to our services. This information may include among other things your name, address, email, and any information you provide to us while using our services. We collect this information to allow our booking and client management systems to function properly. We may also collect other information in connection with your log-in to and use of services and products on our website. This information may include IP address, type of browser and operating system and any other information that results from your interaction with our products or services. 

1.2  Cookies
None of the information in the cookies contains any personal or sensitive information about you. Please note that while most browsers will accept cookies by default, you may set your browser to reject cookies. However, disabling cookies in your browser will render some functionalities inoperable.

2.1. Security measures: Wines & Wild, S.L. declares that it has adopted the necessary security measures  in line with those established by the Spanish LOPD law, on personal data protection, and has established all the technical means required in order to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access or theft of the data you provide to Wines & Wild, S.L. through the use of its wegsite slowwines. net.
1.2. Privacy and Protection of Personal Data and Electronic Commerce Communications (art. 22 Act 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and e-Trade):
The purpose of collecting and processing Personal Data through forms and contact by email on this site is to enable the provision of services by Wines & Wild, S.L through the website slowwines.net, as well as providing you with information about activities and news regarding the activities and servicdes of Wines & Wild, S.L.

The remittance of personal data through the forms on the website slowwines.net or through email implies informed consent of the customer to process /use these data.  The customer/user agrees to the incorporation of his personal data to Personal Data Files processed by Wines & Wild, S.L. as previously mentioned.
We do not presently nor will in the future share or sell your personal inforamtion (data)  to third parties except to other companies in the WINES & WILD group.

Wines & Wild offers customers the email info@slowwines.net so that they can revoke their consent. Wines & Wild, S.L. makes available to users / customers upon their request through subscriptions forms for that purpose, news, activities and information.  The user / customer may unsubscribe this communication service at any time by sending an email to Wines & Wild, S.L. Another way to revoke your subscription to the newsletter is to unregister via the link provided at the bottom of the newsletter.

Wines & Wild, S.L. declares meeting current regulations regarding data protection, particularly the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11. Wines & Wild, S.L. offers customers the means of contact referred to in the preceding paragraph to exercise these rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition guaranteed by law. Users / customers may exercise this right by means of a written request sent to Wines & Wild, S.L  at c/ San Vicente Ferrer 7, Bajo 4 , 37008 Salamanca, specifying  "Data Protection", or to the email address: info@slowwines.net

3. Web content and http links
3.1. Wines & Wild, S.L. authorises the linking to its website slowwines.net from any other website.
3.2. Wines & Wild, S.L. will not be liable for the content of the destination websites established via links on the slowwines website, nor for any violation of the rights of third parties that may be incurred by these linked websites.

4. Intellectual property 
4.1 The contents of slowwines.net (including source code, graphics, images, texts, graphics, etc.) is the exclusive property of Wines & Wild, S.L. -  or that of the third parties that own these signs and have authorised their inclusion on the website and are subject to Intellectual Property reglementation.  By purchasing a product or service, Wines & Wild, S.L. does not grant any right to alteration, reproduction, distribution or public communication over such products or services.   
It is strictly forbidden to reproduce any content of the website slowwines.net without written authorization of Wines & Wild, S.L. Unauthorized use of the content of the Wines & Wild, S.L.  website slowwines.net, its resale, as well as the violation of the intellectual property rights of Wines & Wild, S.L. will result in legal action.

5.  Liabilities
5.1 Wines & Wild, S.L. will not be liable for any violation of copyright of third parties resulting from the inclusion on the website of brands, commercial names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, diagrams, logos, icons or software belonging to third parties that may have declared that they own these signs on including them on the website.
5.2 Wines & Wild, S.L. will not be liable for the content of websites linked to the slowwines.net webs and does not guarantee the absence of virus or other elements which may produce alterations on hardware and software, on the documents or files of the user excluding any liability for damages to the user arising this reason. Neither is it liable for the opinions or comments made by users in blogs or social networks.
5.3 Wines & Wild, S.L. refuses any liability arising from the wrong use of the content on these sites and reserves the right to erase them, restrict or constrain access at any moment in a temporary or permanent way.
5.4 In those sections of the website where users can provide content / comments, we reserve the right to suppress any content that might be deemed inappropriate, discriminating, and/or that might damage or deteriorate the image of its brands or be unlawful.

6. Obligations of the User
The users recognise and accept that the website slowwines.net and its services are used under their entire responsibility.
Users must use the content of the website slowwines.net diligently, correctly and lawfully and undertake to refrain from the following:
a.    Using the content of slowwines.net for purposes or effects contrary to the law, moral code or public order.
b.    Using the content of the website for commercial purpose, or for sending unsolicited messages to many recipients.
The use of the website slowwines.net will be made at the sole liability of the user. 

7. Nullity and inefficacy of the clauses
If any clause included in these General Conditions is declared null or ineffective totally or partially such nullity or inefficacy will only affect to such clause or the null or ineffective part of that clause, considering such clause or part as erased.

8. Applicable law and jurisdiction
8.1 Any relations established between the user /customer and Wines & Wild,S.L. are governed by Spanish Law. In the event of dispute, the courts of Salamanca shal have exclusive juridiction.

9. Incorporation by Reference

This Privacy Policy is incorporated by reference into the Wines & Wild, S.L. Terms and Conditions and, therefore, made part of the Agreement.

Contact us

In case you have questions or suggestions regarding this policy, feel free to contact us using our request information page, or write to:

Privacy 

Wines & Wild S.L
c. San Vicente Ferrer, 7
37008 Salamanca, Spain 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on December 6, 2015

Privacidad

Condiciones legales de uso y privacidad relativas a slowwines.net
Propiedad de la página web
Denominación: WINES & WILD, S.L.
Sede social: c/ San Vicente Ferrer 7, bajo 4 -  37008 Salamanca, España
Contacto: info@slowwines.net
CIF: ES- B37542917
Sociedad registrada en el Registro mercantil de Salamanca
página web: www.slowwines.net

Condiciones generales de uso y aceptación
Estas condiciones generales referentes al uso de la página web slowwines.net, junto con cualesquiera otras condiciones específicas establecidas, pretenden regular e informar a los usuarios de los servicios prestados por Wines & Wild, S.L, así como regular el uso de su página web slowwines.net.
Información y objeto
La utilización, consulta y/o contratación de los servicios que se exponen en la página Web www.slowwines.net  supone por parte de los usuarios y/o clientes la aceptación plena y sin reservas de las Condiciones Generales de Contratación, que regulan la relación jurídica derivada de los procesos de contratación realizados entre los usuarios y/o clientes de la página Web slowwines.net, propiedad de Wines & Wild, S.L. Los Clientes aceptan las Condiciones Generales desde el instante que utilicen o adquieran cualquier producto. Este documento puede ser impreso para ser leído y almacenado por los Clientes. 

 El acceso a las páginas Web slowwines.net, implica la aceptación de todas las condiciones expresadas en esta información legal. Wines & Wild, S.L., podrá modificar sin previo aviso, la estructura y diseño de la Web, así como cambiar o eliminar, los servicios, los contenidos y las condiciones de acceso y de uso de la web y adaptarla a los cambios legislativos que se produzcan.
Las presentes Condiciones Generales, están sujetas en lo que resulte de aplicación a lo dispuesto en la Ley 7/1998, de 13 de abril, sobre Condiciones Generales de Contratación, en el Real Decreto Legislativo 1/2007, de 16 de noviembre, por el que se aprueba el Texto Refundido de la Ley General para la Defensa de Consumidores y Usuarios y otras leyes complementarias, al Real Decreto 1906/1999, de 17 de diciembre de 1999, por el que se regula la Contratación Telefónica o Electrónica con condiciones generales, la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, y su Reglamento de desarrollo, la Ley 7/1996, de 15 de enero de Ordenación del Comercio Minorista, y en la Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico.

Modificación de las Condiciones Generales.
Wines & Wild, S.L. podrá modificar las Condiciones Generales sin previo aviso a los clientes /usuarios, con el fin de mejorar los servicios y productos ofrecidos a través de Slowwines.net. Mediante la modificación de las Condiciones Generales expuestas en la página Web slowwines.net se entenderá por cumplido el deber de notificación. En todo caso, antes de utilizar los servicios o contratar productos, se podrán consultar las Condiciones Generales.

1. Proteccion de Datos Personales
1.1.Seguridad.
Wines & Wild, S.L. garantiza que ha adoptado las medidas oportunas de seguridad en sus instalaciones, sistemas y ficheros, así como el tratamiento confidencial de los datos personales de conformidad con la legislación vigente aplicable y le informa de que tiene implantadas las medidas de seguridad de índole técnica y organizativas necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de sus datos de carácter personal y evitar su alteración, pérdida y tratamiento y/o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que están expuestos, ya provengan de la acción humana o del medio físico o natural. Todo ello, de conformidad con lo previsto en el artículo 9 de la LOPD y en el Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica y la ley 34/2002, de 11 de Julio, Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de Información y comercio electrónico.

La finalidad de la recogida y tratamiento automatizado de los datos personales realizados a través de los formularios y contactos vía correo electrónico habilitados en el sitio Web slowwines.net, es para facilitar la prestación de servicios que Wines & Wild, S.L. proporciona a través de sus páginas slowwines.net, así como para facilitarle información sobre las actividades y noticias que pudieran resultar de su interés.

El envío de datos personales, mediante el uso de los formularios electrónicos de  la web slowwines. net o, en su caso, el envío de mensajes de correo electrónico solicitando información o servicios, supone el consentimiento expreso del usuario / cliente al tratamiento automatizado de los datos incluidos, así como al envío de comunicaciones vía electrónica con información acerca de las actividades de Wines & Wild, S.L..

El usuario / cliente expresa su consentimiento expreso para que los datos personales sean incorporados al Fichero de Datos Personales y sean objeto de tratamiento automatizado por parte de Wines & Wild, S.L. con las finalidades antes indicadas.
Wines & Wild, S.L. no comparte ni vende datos a terceros con excepción de otras empresa que forman parte del grupo WINES & WILD, S.L. 
Wines & Wild, S.L. pone a disposición de los usuarios / clientes la dirección de correo electrónico info@slowwines.net, para que éstos revoquen el consentimiento prestado y para que estos ejerzan los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición garantizados por la legislación vigente.
Wines & Wild, S.L. declara que cumple la normativa vigente respecto a la protección de datos, en particular la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y el Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, que desarrolla la citada ley orgánica.

2. Contenido de la página web slowwines.net y enlaces http
2.1. Wines & Wild,S.L. autorizará enlazar a su página web desde cualquier otro sitio web.
2.2. Wines & Wild, S.L. no asume responsabilidad alguna derivada de los contenidos enlazados desde la Web slowwines.net, siempre que sean ajenos a la misma, ni garantiza la ausencia de virus u otros elementos en los mismos que puedan producir alteraciones en el sistema informático (hardware y software), en los documentos o los ficheros del usuario, excluyendo cualquier responsabilidad por los daños de cualquier clase causados al usuario por este motivo.

3. Propiedad intelectual
3.1.Todos los contenidos de slowwines.net (incluyendo el código fuente, imágenes, textos, gráficos, etc.) están protegidos por la normativa nacional e internacional vigente sobre propiedad intelectual, encontrándose todos los derechos reservados. Queda terminantemente prohibida la reproducción de cualquier contenido de la Web slowwines.net sin el consentimiento expreso de Wines & wild, S.L. 

Mediante la adquisición de un producto, Wines & Wild, S.L. no confiere al adquirente ningún derecho de alteración, explotación, reproducción, distribución o comunicación pública sobre el mismo, reservándose Wines & Wild, S.L. todos estos derechos.  
La utilización no autorizada de la información contenida en la Web slowwines.net, su reventa, así como la infracción de los derechos de propiedad intelectual o industrial dará lugar a las responsabilidades legalmente establecidas.

4. Responsabilidad
 Wines & Wild, S.L. rechaza toda responsabilidad que se derive de la mala utilización de los contenidos expuestos en las páginas web slowwines.net y se reserva el derecho a actualizarlos, eliminarlos, establecer limitaciones o restringir su acceso en cualquier momento, de manera temporal o permanente.

5.  Obligaciones del usuario y responsabilidad.
El uso de la Web slowwines.net se realizará bajo la única y exclusiva responsabilidad del usuario /cliente. Dicha responsabilidad se extenderá al uso, por parte del usuario o de cualquier tercero, de cualesquiera contraseña o similares asignadas para el acceso a la Web slowwines.net o a cualesquiera de sus servicios.

6. Nulidad e ineficacia de las Cláusulas.
Si cualquier cláusula incluida en estas Condiciones Generales fuese declarada nula o ineficaz total o parcialmente, tal nulidad o ineficacia afectará tan sólo a dicha disposición o a la parte de la misma que resulte nula o ineficaz, subsistiendo las Condiciones Generales en todo lo demás, teniéndose tal disposición, o la parte de la misma que resultase afectada, por no escrita.

7. Conflictos.
Para cualquier controversia o conflicto suscitado, será de aplicación la legislación española, siendo competentes para la resolución de todos los conflictos derivados o relacionados con ella, los Juzgados y Tribunales de Salamanca.